Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. These SFP optics support OC-3, OC-12, and OC-48 data rates for multimode, short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach applications.
Cabling technology OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity technology Wired
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.7 x 56.5 x 8.6 mm
Fiber type SMF
Interface SFP
Maximum transfer distance 40000 m
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Storage temperature (T-T) -5 - 85 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 0746320890777
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach (40 km)

£702.32 Inc VAT.

£585.27

Out of Stock

SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach (40 km) More details

SFP-OC3-LR1=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4543 Reviews
Top quality service, fast delivery. Would definitely use again.
3 hours ago
William 
Product as described. Quick delivery.
9 hours ago
Philip 
Easy to use website and quick delivery. Cables as ordered. Thank You
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: