Categories

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications are hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. These SFP optics support OC-3, OC-12, and OC-48 data rates for multimode, short-reach, intermediate-reach, and long-reach applications.
Cabling technologyOC-3/STM-1
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.7 x 56.5 x 8.6 mm
Fiber typeSMF
InterfaceSFP
Maximum transfer distance40000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)-5 - 85 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)-5 - 85 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Storage temperature (T-T)-5 - 85 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0746320890777
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach (40 km)

£674.22 Inc VAT.

£561.85

Out of Stock

SFP OC-3/STM-1 Long-Reach (40 km) More details

SFP-OC3-LR1=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4733 Reviews
Malcolm 
Prompt delivery. The web payment process seemed rather slow in fact at times wondered if it had taken payment however confirmatory emails showed order was being processed.
1 day ago
Alexander 
The parts arrived bang on time and excellent Quality. Many thanks.
1 day ago
Che 
Fast delivery, good quality cat6a faceplate.
2 days ago

30 other products in the same category: