Categories

Viewed products

Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allow enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.



Main features of the Cisco DWDM SFP include:



- Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid

- Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family

- Fixed-wavelength SFP, with 40 different SFP models

- Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Gigabit Ethernet SFP ports or slots of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the network



Cabling technology1000BASE-X
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)LC/PC
Data transfer rate (max)2000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Form factorSFP
Full duplexYes
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements300mA, 3.3V
SafetyLaser Class I 21CFR1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class I IEC 60825-1
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Wavelength1554.94 nm
Weight75 g
EAN0882658136306
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco DWDM SFP

£3,730.87 Inc VAT.

£3,109.06

Out of Stock

1000BASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm SFP (100-GHz ITU grid) More details

DWDM-SFP-5494=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4733 Reviews
Malcolm 
Prompt delivery. The web payment process seemed rather slow in fact at times wondered if it had taken payment however confirmatory emails showed order was being processed.
1 day ago
Alexander 
The parts arrived bang on time and excellent Quality. Many thanks.
1 day ago
Che 
Fast delivery, good quality cat6a faceplate.
2 days ago

30 other products in the same category: