Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector.
Cabling technology OC-192/STM-64, 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
Connector(s) LC-LC
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface SMF
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Wavelength 1550 nm
EAN 0882658033124
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

£9,754.40 Inc VAT.

£8,128.67

Out of Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics More details

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: