Categories

Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector.
Cabling technologyOC-192/STM-64, 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
Connector(s)LC-LC
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSMF
Maximum transfer distance80000 m
Wavelength1550 nm
EAN0882658033124
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

£10,334.89 Inc VAT.

£8,612.41

Out of Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics More details

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

30 other products in the same category: