Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector.
Cabling technology OC-192/STM-64, 10GBASE-LR Ethernet
Connector(s) LC-LC
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface SMF
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Wavelength 1550 nm
EAN 0882658033124
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

£11,347.86 Inc VAT.

£9,456.55

Out of Stock

10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics More details

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

30 other products in the same category: