Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.
Cabling technology OC-3/STM-1
Connectivity technology Wired
Connector(s) LC
Interface SFP
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Plug and Play Yes
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 0004632089075
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Multi-Mode Fibre (2 km) Transceiver Module multi-mode fibre

£396.28 Inc VAT.

£330.23

Out of Stock

OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm, MMF, LC More details

SFP-OC3-MM=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: