Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features include the following:

-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.

-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.

-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.

-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.



Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part numbers GLC-FE-100FX and GLC-FE-100FX-RGD) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.
Cabling technology100BASE-X
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5 mm
Fiber typeMMF
InterfaceSFP
Maximum transfer distance20000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Transmit power-14 - -20 dBmW
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN0882658072321
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48

£6,383.18 Inc VAT.

£5,319.31

Out of Stock

48 units of GLC-FE-100FX More details

GLC-FE-100FX48=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

30 other products in the same category: