Categories

Viewed products

Training Courses Available
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • Details

Cabling technology 10Gbase-SR
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber type MM
Form factor SFF
Interface LC (1.25mm)
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Transmit power -1.0 dBmW
Wavelength 850 nm
EAN 0882658167065
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR

£1,489.76 Inc VAT.

£1,241.46

In Stock

XFP-10G-MM-SR=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4203 Reviews
David 
Great product for the price. Communication and delivery really good. A reputable, reliable supplier.
2 hours ago
Robin 
Super fast and efficient service. Easy to use site and no issues. Would recommend to anyone and will happily use again.
5 hours ago
Richard 
Excellent, quality cables at bargain prices and quick delivery, very well done. I have no problem with recommending this company.
5 hours ago

30 other products in the same category: