Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.



Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs

The Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the 1/2/4-Gbps ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family platform. There are three types of Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP: the Cisco Fibre Channel Shortwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-SW), the Cisco 4-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-MR), and the Cisco 10-km Fibre Channel Longwave SFP (part number DS-SFP-FC4G-LW). Each product offers 1/2/4-Gbps autosensing Fibre Channel connectivity.
Cable type Multi-mode
Colour of product Stainless steel
Data transfer rate (max) 4000 Mbit/s
Depth 55.2 mm
Ethernet LAN No
Fiber optic connector LC
Height 13.75 mm
Interface type SFP
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Wavelength 850 nm
Width 8.5 mm
EAN 4053162392304
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco DS-SFP-FC4G-SW

£78.99 Inc VAT.

£65.82

Out of Stock

1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, Spare More details

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4332 Reviews
Grant 
Great customer service, quick delivery and above all great prices! Thanks, will use again
2 hours ago
Ross 
Competitive pricing, quick delivery, well packaged and items as expected.
3 hours ago
Anonymous 
Easy site to use , easy to order and fat delivery
21 hours ago

Customers who bought this product also bought:

30 other products in the same category: