Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.



1000BASE-SX SFP for Multimode Fiber Only

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technology Wired
Connector(s) LC/PC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber type MMF
Interface SFP
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Plug and Play Yes
EAN 0882658074189
Manufacturer Cisco

Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD

£428.24 Inc VAT.

£356.86

In Stock

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module SMF, 850-nm Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range More details

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: