CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

  • Reviews

Tom H - 18/03/2021

first class product

The Starlight™ Uni Tube Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof.

The cable consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to twenty four optical fibres inside.

The tube is protected with Kevlar strength members and thick inner corrugated steel tape armour is then applied. A black LSZH outer sheath protects the cable construction and is extremely resistant to the ingress of moisture.

A choice of multimode and singlemode fibre types and specifications are offered ranging from 4, up to 24 fibre configurations.

Features:

  • 4 to 24 fibre configurations
  • Choice of fibre type and specification
  • Rodent proof
  • Water resistant
  • High tensile strength and crush resistant
  • Corrugated steel armouring tape
  • Suitable for harsh external environments
  • Low cost
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • Singlegang Office style...
    Singlegang Office style Surface Mount Back box
  • Netgear JGS516
    Netgear JGS516
  • Loose Tube...
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • RJ45 Boot
    RJ45 Boot
  • RackyRax 550x550 Wall...
    RackyRax 550x550 Wall Mounted Data Cabinet
  • Singlegang Office Style...
    Singlegang Office Style Euro Faceplate
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125)...
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

4 other products in the same category:

  • Loose Tube...
  • Tight Buffered...
  • Tight Buffered...
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable

CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable

Corrugated Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable, Available from 4 Core to 24 Core More details

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£1.14 Inc VAT.

£0.95
Price Per Metre.

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account