CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The Starlight™ Uni Tube Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof.

The cable consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to twenty four optical fibres inside.

The tube is protected with Kevlar strength members and thick inner corrugated steel tape armour is then applied. A black LSZH outer sheath protects the cable construction and is extremely resistant to the ingress of moisture.

A choice of multimode and singlemode fibre types and specifications are offered ranging from 4, up to 24 fibre configurations.

Features:

  • 4 to 24 fibre configurations
  • Choice of fibre type and specification
  • Rodent proof
  • Water resistant
  • High tensile strength and crush resistant
  • Corrugated steel armouring tape
  • Suitable for harsh external environments
  • Low cost
ManufacturerFibreFox

Customers who bought this product also bought:

  • CCS Krone Style IDC...
    CCS Krone Style IDC Punchdown Tool
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX...
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module
  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel
  • CW1198 External Armoured...
    CW1198 External Armoured Phone Cable
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex...
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • External Cat6 UTP LDPE...
    External Cat6 UTP LDPE Solid Cable
  • Cat6a FTP LJ6C RJ45 Module
    Cat6a FTP LJ6C RJ45 Module
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125)...
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre...
    ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

4 other product in the same category:

  • Loose Tube...
  • Tight Buffered...
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable

CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable

Corrugated Steel Tape Armoured Fibre Cable, Available from 4 Core to 24 Core More details

No reviews yet!

In Stock

£1.13 Inc VAT.

£0.94
Price Per Metre.

The minimum purchase order quantity for the product is 10

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account Free delivery on orders over £20