Brocade 8x 10GBase-LR SFP+
  • Brocade 8x 10GBase-LR SFP+
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Brocade optical transceiver modules connect Brocade switches, directors, backbones, HBAs, and CNAs to a broad spectrum of data center resources, providing Fibre Channel and Ethernet connectivity, and satisfying a wide range of speed and distance requirements.
Cable typeSingle-mode
Cabling technology10Gbase-LR
CertificationMSA
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Height8.5 mm
Hot-Plug supportYes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 80 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
ManufacturerBrocade

5 other products in the same category:

  • Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 1 Pack
  • Brocade 8G FC SWL 8 Pack
  • Brocade 1GE Copper
  • Brocade 16G FC SWL 1 Pack

Brocade 8x 10GBase-LR SFP+

10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module, LC, 10km, SMF, 8 pack More details

10G-SFPP-LR-8

No reviews yet!

Out of Stock

£9,617.97 Inc VAT.

£8,014.97

Require project pricing? - request a quote Need a trade account? - send us your details Are you a public sector organistion? - open a credit account