Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Avocent has a full range of solutions, which enable you to optimize your IT resources. Avocent solutions help make enterprise IT systems easier and more cost-effective to operate. And they help make the most of your technical staff, your office space, and your time.
Compliance industry standards100Base-FX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Host interfaceCardBus
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Supported data transfer rates10/100 Mbps
EAN0636430051895
ManufacturerAvocent

Avocent 32-Bit Card Bus 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Network Card

£559.53 Inc VAT.

£466.28

Out of Stock

32-Bit Card Bus 100Base-FX Multi-Mode Network Card More details

PCM1900

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
5171 Reviews
Graeme 
needed cable made up at very short notice. order was made and cable delivered in record time. very pleased with service, many thanks
1 day ago
Anonymous 
the best price and first class service and delivery
1 day ago
Wynne 
Value for money and rapid service as always
1 day ago