Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC Multi-Mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm.
CertificationEN55024 UL60950-1 CSA22.2 No.950 TUV (EN60950) CE FCC Class A EN55022 Class A EN55024 Class A VCCI. Class A C-TICK
Connectivity technologyWired
Connector(s)SC
Data link protocolsFast Ethernet
Data transfer rate (max)100 Mbit/s
Fiber typeMMF
I/O ports12x 10/100TX 12x 100FX (LC)
LED indicatorsYes
Operating altitude0 - 4000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Wavelength2000 nm
EAN7670351860788
ManufacturerAllied Telesis

Allied Telesis 12 channel 10/100TX Fast Ethernet to 100FX (LC) MMF module, 2km

£1,277.75 Inc VAT.

£1,064.79

Out of Stock

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter More details

AT-MCF2012LC

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Accessories

30 other products in the same category: