Categories

Viewed products

Cat6 Price Drop
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM3K0S has a SFP port supporting both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit operation, allowing a choice of multi/single mode, dual/single fiber SFP modules.



- Converts speed as well as media type

- Extends Ethernet and Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks

- Supports IEEE 802.3ah ‘Ethernet in the First Mile’

- Support MissingLink™ and Smart MissingLink™

- Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets

- Jumbo Frame Support

- Rate Limiting

- Low Power Mode

- Supports Dying Gasp

- Automatic address learning and aging

- Managed, or Unmanaged operation

- Auto MDI/MDI-X

- Auto-Negotiation (IEEE 802.3u-compliant)

- Store and forward data packet handling

- Supports 100 and 1000Mbps SFPs

- System and port LEDs

- Line card for all Converteon™ series chassis

- Limited lifetime warranty
Cabling technology10/100/1000T
CertificationFCC, EN-55022, VCCI, C-Tick, CE.
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH)22 x 73 x 130 mm
Full duplexYes
MAC address table1000 entries
Mean time between failures (MTBF)1530000 h
Operating altitude0 - 3048 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Packet transfer speed14880, 148800, 1488000 pps
Power consumption (typical)6 W
SafetyUL 60950-1 (cULUS), EN-60950-1 (TUV), EN-60825
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-25 - 70 °C
Weight113 g
EAN7670351891782
ManufacturerAllied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S

£184.68 Inc VAT.

£153.90

In Stock

AT-CM3K0S - 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon media and rate converter line card with OAM and Jumbo Frame support, 6 W More details

AT-CM3K0S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of CableFree delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4733 Reviews
Malcolm 
Prompt delivery. The web payment process seemed rather slow in fact at times wondered if it had taken payment however confirmatory emails showed order was being processed.
1 day ago
Alexander 
The parts arrived bang on time and excellent Quality. Many thanks.
1 day ago
Che 
Fast delivery, good quality cat6a faceplate.
2 days ago

30 other products in the same category: