Categories

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM3K0S has a SFP port supporting both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit operation, allowing a choice of multi/single mode, dual/single fiber SFP modules.



- Converts speed as well as media type

- Extends Ethernet and Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks

- Supports IEEE 802.3ah ‘Ethernet in the First Mile’

- Support MissingLink™ and Smart MissingLink™

- Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets

- Jumbo Frame Support

- Rate Limiting

- Low Power Mode

- Supports Dying Gasp

- Automatic address learning and aging

- Managed, or Unmanaged operation

- Auto MDI/MDI-X

- Auto-Negotiation (IEEE 802.3u-compliant)

- Store and forward data packet handling

- Supports 100 and 1000Mbps SFPs

- System and port LEDs

- Line card for all Converteon™ series chassis

- Limited lifetime warranty
Cabling technology 10/100/1000T
Certification FCC, EN-55022, VCCI, C-Tick, CE.
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Dimensions (WxDxH) 22 x 73 x 130 mm
Full duplex Yes
MAC address table 1000 entries
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 1530000 h
Operating altitude 0 - 3048 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Operating relative humidity range 5 - 95 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Packet transfer speed 14880, 148800, 1488000 pps
Power consumption (typical) 6 W
Safety UL 60950-1 (cULUS), EN-60950-1 (TUV), EN-60825
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95 %
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 95 %
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Weight 113 g
EAN 7670351891782
Manufacturer Allied Telesis

Allied Telesis AT-CM3K0S

£184.68 Inc VAT.

£153.90

In Stock

AT-CM3K0S - 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon media and rate converter line card with OAM and Jumbo Frame support, 6 W More details

AT-CM3K0S

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4395 Reviews
Anonymous 
Very good service from Cable Monkey would use again
1 day ago
Richard 
Brilliant service next day pre-12-noon delivery arrived on time Value for money too Will not hesitate to use you again Richard - Epping
1 day ago
Tony 
Great service very quick looking forward with more orders with cable monkey
1 day ago

30 other products in the same category: