Excellent
4.8 / 5
4038 Reviews
Rob 
Exceptional customer services. I made a small error on my order by order the wrong size modules for the faceplates in the same order. I received a phone by the order team who had spotted my mistake and wanted to see if I would like to fix it. Order still arrived within 24hrs. Outstanding!
23 hours ago
Bipin 
It was delivered within 2 days of order
23 hours ago
Francis 
good website prices and delivery
23 hours ago
15% education discount

D-Link Switch Accessories

D-Link Switch Accessories

Inside D-Link Switch Accessories

    • CPU module for DES-7210 chassis, 192G switching capacity, support Advanced Service...

      £3,933.36 £4,720.04 Inc VAT.

      D-Link’s DES-7200 series of chassis-based switches are intelligent and high-performance multi-layer LAN devices designed for enterprise campus and metropolitan area networks (MAN). They are ideal for deployment in environments where uninterrupted running of network applications and a high level of performance, security and control are required.Featuring a flexible modular architecture and industry standard compliance, these switches provide scalable expansion and a high level of investment protection for businesses and telecom carriers to... More Info

      £3,933.36
      Out of Stock
      More Info
    • 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

      £645.51 £774.61 Inc VAT.

      D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase... More Info

      £645.51
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items