Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago
Cat6 Price Drop

D-Link Switch Accessories

D-Link Switch Accessories

Inside D-Link Switch Accessories

    • 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

      £184.90 £221.88 Inc VAT.

      D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase... More Info

      £184.90
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 300 W, 221 538 h MTBF, 27.5 x 7.9 x 4 cm, 1.01 kg

      £452.52 £543.02 Inc VAT.

      More Info

      £452.52
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items