D-Link Switch Accessories

D-Link Switch Accessories

Inside D-Link Switch Accessories

  • CPU module for DES-7210 chassis, 192G switching capacity, support Advanced Service...

    £3,312.03 £3,974.44 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s DES-7200 series of chassis-based switches are intelligent and high-performance multi-layer LAN devices designed for enterprise campus and metropolitan area networks (MAN). They are ideal for deployment in environments where uninterrupted running of network applications and a high level of performance, security and control are required.Featuring a flexible modular architecture and industry standard compliance, these switches provide scalable expansion and a high level of investment protection for businesses and telecom carriers to... More Info

    £3,312.03
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £135.73 £162.87 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase... More Info

    £135.73
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 300 W, 221 538 h MTBF, 27.5 x 7.9 x 4 cm, 1.01 kg

    £459.51 £551.42 Inc VAT.

    More Info

    £459.51
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items