DELL Media Converters (2 products)

Inside DELL Media Converters

    • DELL 407-BBOZ

      QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 40Gbe - up to 150m

      No reviews yet! £551.13 £661.36 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40Gbe QSFP+ transceiver provides 40Gbe connectivity up to 150 m.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and... More Info

      £551.13
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • DELL 407-11161

      Networking Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ ESR 300m Reach on OM3/400m on OM4 - Kit

      No reviews yet! £759.44 £911.33 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. More Info

      £759.44
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6491 Reviews
    David 
    ok cable just expensive postage
    1 day ago
    Luca 
    Items came quickly. Had issues paying on the website, but the sales team on the phone helped out and quickly processed my order.
    1 day ago
    Lesley 
    Great customer experience as always. Very helpful and knowledgeable telephone support prior to ordering and fast delivery (which is nice to see as I find many suppliers are using Covid to not even post items in a timely manner) of 20m external ethernet cable for a wireless access point and also some long internal ethernet cables. External one works fine and though I've not tried the internal ones, I've purchased from Cable Monkeys in the past so assume they will work as it should. Much appreciated and would happily recommend.
    1 day ago
    15% education discount