Excellent
4.8 / 5
4495 Reviews
Anonymous 
Rapid delivery, and excellent communications
21 hours ago
Very good product and service
1 day ago
Anonymous 
best service.
1 day ago
15% education discount

Tripp Lite Media Converters

Inside Tripp Lite Media Converters

  • 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

    £74.40 £89.28 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 10/100 UTP to SC... More Info

    £74.40
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Cat5e 350MHz Molded UTP Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue, 9.14 m (30-ft.)

    £4.70 £5.63 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's 9.14 m (30-ft.) Blue category 5e (Cat5e) patch cable has 2 standard RJ45 molded male connectors featuring integral strain relief. The cable is manufactured from PVC 4-pair Solid conductor UTP and is rated for 350MHz/1Gbps communication. All cables are offered in a variety of lengths and colors for all category 5 (Cat5) and 5e cabling needs. Snagless category 5e patch cables are also available.- Premium cabling for Category 5 and 5e applications—rated for 350 MHz/1 Gbps communications- IEEE 802.3ab- PVC 4-pair Solid Conductor... More Info

    £4.70
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm SC

    £76.89 £92.27 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 15kM over Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable- Auto detects... More Info

    £76.89
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • SC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45

    £117.82 £141.39 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- Auto detects... More Info

    £117.82
  • Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

    £52.07 £62.49 Inc VAT.

    Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable). Tripp Lite- Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber- Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X- Half- or Full-Duplex... More Info

    £52.07
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 LC, International...

    £178.85 £214.62 Inc VAT.

    The economical N785-INT-LC-MM Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter allows you to extend your 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550 meters without the limitations of extra Cat5e/6 UTP cabling. Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to use LC multimode fiber optic cabling for greater distances.Use copper UTP cabling to connect one 850 nm N785-INT-LC-MM converter to your network device, such as a computer, and another converter to a network switch. The two converters are connected by... More Info

    £178.85
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, International...

    £136.77 £164.13 Inc VAT.

    The economical N785-INT-SC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter allows you to extend your 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2,000 meters (6,561 feet) without the limitations of extra Cat5e/6 UTP cabling. Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to use SC multimode fiber optic cabling for greater distances.Use copper UTP cabling to connect one 1310 nm N785-INT-SC converter to your network device, such as a computer, and another converter to a network switch. The two converters are... More Info

    £136.77
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, International...

    £126.25 £151.50 Inc VAT.

    The economical N785-INT-SC-MM Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter allows you to extend your 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550 meters without the limitations of extra Cat5e/6 UTP cabling. Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to use SC multimode fiber optic cabling for greater distances.Use copper UTP cabling to connect one 850 nm N785-INT-SC-MM converter to your network device, such as a computer, and another converter to a network switch. The two converters are connected by... More Info

    £126.25
    Out of Stock
    More Info
Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items