Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago
Training Courses Available

Tripp Lite Media Converters

Inside Tripp Lite Media Converters

    • 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm

      £75.23 £90.27 Inc VAT.

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- 10/100 UTP to SC... More Info

      £75.23
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cat5e 350MHz Molded UTP Patch Cable (RJ45 M/M) - Blue, 9.14 m (30-ft.)

      £6.05 £7.25 Inc VAT.

      Tripp Lite's 9.14 m (30-ft.) Blue category 5e (Cat5e) patch cable has 2 standard RJ45 molded male connectors featuring integral strain relief. The cable is manufactured from PVC 4-pair Solid conductor UTP and is rated for 350MHz/1Gbps communication. All cables are offered in a variety of lengths and colors for all category 5 (Cat5) and 5e cabling needs. Snagless category 5e patch cables are also available.- Premium cabling for Category 5 and 5e applications—rated for 350 MHz/1 Gbps communications- IEEE 802.3ab- PVC 4-pair Solid Conductor... More Info

      £6.05
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter, 15km, 1310nm SC

      £77.75 £93.30 Inc VAT.

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-15, 10/100 to Singlemode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ), is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 15kM ) of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Singlemode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 15kM over Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable- Auto detects... More Info

      £77.75
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • SC Multimode Media Converter 10/100/1000, 550M, 850nm RJ45

      £119.12 £142.94 Inc VAT.

      Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.- Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable- Auto detects... More Info

      £119.12
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Fiber Optic - 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-ST Multimode Media Converter, 2km, 1310nm

      £52.66 £63.19 Inc VAT.

      Tripp Lite's N784-001-ST, 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance (up to 2Km) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection (switch selectable). Tripp Lite- Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber- Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X- Half- or Full-Duplex... More Info

      £52.66
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 LC, International...

      £182.70 £219.24 Inc VAT.

      The economical N785-INT-LC-MM Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter allows you to extend your 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550 meters without the limitations of extra Cat5e/6 UTP cabling. Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to use LC multimode fiber optic cabling for greater distances.Use copper UTP cabling to connect one 850 nm N785-INT-LC-MM converter to your network device, such as a computer, and another converter to a network switch. The two converters are connected by... More Info

      £182.70
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, International...

      £128.23 £153.87 Inc VAT.

      The economical N785-INT-SC Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter allows you to extend your 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2,000 meters (6,561 feet) without the limitations of extra Cat5e/6 UTP cabling. Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to use SC multimode fiber optic cabling for greater distances.Use copper UTP cabling to connect one 1310 nm N785-INT-SC converter to your network device, such as a computer, and another converter to a network switch. The two converters are... More Info

      £128.23
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 10/100/1000 SC, International...

      £128.98 £154.77 Inc VAT.

      The economical N785-INT-SC-MM Gigabit Multimode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter allows you to extend your 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 550 meters without the limitations of extra Cat5e/6 UTP cabling. Because Cat5e/6 cables are limited to only 100 meters, it is more effective to use SC multimode fiber optic cabling for greater distances.Use copper UTP cabling to connect one 850 nm N785-INT-SC-MM converter to your network device, such as a computer, and another converter to a network switch. The two converters are connected by... More Info

      £128.98
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 8 of 8 items