Excellent
4.8 / 5
4995 Reviews
Anonymous 
Great experience with Cable Monkey - efficient website, fast shipping and large choice of quality goods. Will definitely return for more goods!
3 hours ago
Alex 
Excellent service from the time the order was placed through to delivery. Helpful staff who dealt with a query on the order proactively and efficiently.
4 hours ago
Craig 
Quick delivery, good service, & product range
1 day ago

Top sellers

Cat6 Price Drop

Intellinet Media Converters

Intellinet Media Converters

Inside Intellinet Media Converters

    • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

      £29.73 £35.68 Inc VAT.

      The intellinet network solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments,... More Info

      £29.73
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Gigabit Ethernet, 0.5kg, black

      £64.50 £77.40 Inc VAT.

      The intellinet network solutions Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments,... More Info

      £64.50
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, SC, Single-Mode, 20 km

      £56.14 £67.37 Inc VAT.

      The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption... More Info

      £56.14
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items