Excellent
4.8 / 5
5094 Reviews
Chris 
Great service - ordered one day - delivered the next - at a great price what more could you ask for?
1 day ago
Ian 
External Car5e cable bought to replace an external link that used internal cable and had finally gone down after three years. Cable appears to be of good quality and the external sheathing is stiffer and more substantial than the previous cable. Time will tell.
1 day ago
Michael 
Great service n on time delivery. Will definitely use this company again.Michael @ Carylls Country House
2 days ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

Intellinet Media Converters

Intellinet Media Converters

Inside Intellinet Media Converters

    • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

      £29.73 £35.68 Inc VAT.

      The intellinet network solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments,... More Info

      £29.73
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Gigabit Ethernet, 0.5kg, black

      £64.50 £77.40 Inc VAT.

      The intellinet network solutions Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments,... More Info

      £64.50
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX, SC, Single-Mode, 20 km

      £56.14 £67.37 Inc VAT.

      The Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments, allowing for even further networking expansion between extended workgroups. Also provides building-to-building connectivity without the need for the cost and disruption... More Info

      £56.14
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items