Cisco Media Converters (47 products)

Cisco Media Converters

Inside Cisco Media Converters

    per page
    • Cisco DS-SFP-GE-T

      1-Gbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-T, RJ-45, Spare

      No reviews yet! £204.95 £245.94 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModulesFor even more cabling flexibility, the MDS 9000 Family offers copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Based... More Info

      £204.95
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Multi-Mode Fibre (2 km)...

      OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm, MMF, LC

      No reviews yet! £333.07 £399.68 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. More Info

      £333.07
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco 10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

      10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

      No reviews yet! £8,198.42 £9,838.11 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector. More Info

      £8,198.42
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco 1/2/4-Gbps FC-SW, SFP, LC

      1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, 4 pack, Spare

      No reviews yet! £266.45 £319.74 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPsThe Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the... More Info

      £266.45
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1

      OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 single mode fibre

      No reviews yet! £427.13 £512.55 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. More Info

      £427.13
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco XFP, OC-192/STM-64, Short-Reach/Intra-Office Optics...

      XFP, OC-192/STM-64, Short-Reach/Intra-Office Optics Module, 1310 nm, SMF, LC

      No reviews yet! £2,459.53 £2,951.44 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the transceiver module receives a 10-Gbps electrical data signal and transmits the data as an optical signal via an E/O converter. The optical output power is held constant by an automatic power control circuit. The transmitter also contains a Clock Data Recovery (CDR) circuit. The function of this circuit is to attenuate and reshape any jitter received on the electrical interface.ReceiverIn the receive direction, the transceiver module receives a 10-Gbps optical signal and converts it to an electrical... More Info

      £2,459.53
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco GLC-FE-100FX48

      48 units of GLC-FE-100FX

      No reviews yet! £4,611.61 £5,533.93 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Main features include the following:-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.-Optically... More Info

      £4,611.61
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

      100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

      No reviews yet! £612.32 £734.78 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Main features include the following:-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.-Optically... More Info

      £612.32
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco GLC-ZX-SM-RGD

      1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range

      No reviews yet! £2,254.56 £2,705.47 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode FibersThe 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to... More Info

      £2,254.56
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850 nm - MM - LC - EXT TEMP

      SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC - 850 nm - MM - LC - EXT TEMP

      No reviews yet! £256.20 £307.44 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the SFP transceiver module receives the electrical signal and transmits this data in an optical signal by using a laser driver... More Info

      £256.20
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310 nm - SM - LC - EXT...

      SFP - GE/1G-FC/2G-FC/HDTV - 1310 nm - SM - LC - EXT TEMP

      No reviews yet! £509.84 £611.81 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the SFP transceiver module receives the electrical signal and transmits this data in an optical signal by using a laser driver... More Info

      £509.84
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Cisco SFP - 10/100/1000 Ethernet BaseT Multirate Copper...

      SFP - 10/100/1000 Ethernet BaseT Multirate Copper RJ-45

      No reviews yet! £225.46 £270.55 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      SFP ModuleThe SFP transceiver module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. The module interfaces to the network through a connector interface on the electrical ports and through an LC termination connector on the optical ports. Electrical interfaces and dimensions are defined in the SFF-8472 industry-standard multisource agreement (MSA).A schematic of the SFP transceiver module functional block diagram is illustrated in Figure 2. It contains three parts: the transmitter, receiver, and... More Info

      £225.46
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 12 of 47 items

    Categories

    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6491 Reviews
    David 
    ok cable just expensive postage
    1 day ago
    Luca 
    Items came quickly. Had issues paying on the website, but the sales team on the phone helped out and quickly processed my order.
    1 day ago
    Lesley 
    Great customer experience as always. Very helpful and knowledgeable telephone support prior to ordering and fast delivery (which is nice to see as I find many suppliers are using Covid to not even post items in a timely manner) of 20m external ethernet cable for a wireless access point and also some long internal ethernet cables. External one works fine and though I've not tried the internal ones, I've purchased from Cable Monkeys in the past so assume they will work as it should. Much appreciated and would happily recommend.
    1 day ago
    15% education discount