Categories

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4209 Reviews
Soman 
Very fast delivery, prompt service. Thank you very much. Much appreciated.
1 day ago
Vanessa 
Good received as ordered
1 day ago
Glen 
30 meter black cat6 cable ordered and delivered within a couple of days on the standard delivery. Quality looks good and works fine.
1 day ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Cisco Media Converters

Cisco Media Converters

Inside Cisco Media Converters

per page
  • 1-Gbps Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP, 1000Base-T, RJ-45, Spare

    £256.74 £308.09 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP ModulesFor even more cabling flexibility, the MDS 9000 Family offers copper Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules. Based... More Info

    £256.74
  • OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm, MMF, LC

    £388.76 £466.52 Inc VAT.

    Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. More Info

    £388.76
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet ZR (80 km) Optics

    £9,492.97 £11,391.56 Inc VAT.

    Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 long-reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector. More Info

    £9,492.97
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • CWDM 1550 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC

    £2,963.59 £3,556.31 Inc VAT.

    A Cisco CWDM SFP is a hot-swappable input and output device that plugs into an SFP port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. More Info

    £2,963.59
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1550 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP, Yellow, Spare

    £4,746.47 £5,695.77 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing Extended Distance SFP SolutionThe Cisco MDS 9000 family offers cost-effective multiprotocol... More Info

    £4,746.47
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel-Shortwave, SFP, LC, 4 pack, Spare

    £297.16 £356.60 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP), Enhanced Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP+), and X2 devices for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 Family director switching modules and fabric switches. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis.Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPsThe Cisco 4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFPs are designed to provide cost-effective Fibre Channel connectivity for the... More Info

    £297.16
  • OC-3/STM-1 SFP, SM, IR-1 single mode fibre

    £427.13 £512.55 Inc VAT.

    Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility. More Info

    £427.13
  • XFP, OC-192/STM-64, Short-Reach/Intra-Office Optics Module, 1310 nm, SMF, LC

    £2,847.88 £3,417.46 Inc VAT.

    TransmitterIn the transmit direction, the transceiver module receives a 10-Gbps electrical data signal and transmits the data as an optical signal via an E/O converter. The optical output power is held constant by an automatic power control circuit. The transmitter also contains a Clock Data Recovery (CDR) circuit. The function of this circuit is to attenuate and reshape any jitter received on the electrical interface.ReceiverIn the receive direction, the transceiver module receives a 10-Gbps optical signal and converts it to an electrical... More Info

    £2,847.88
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid)

    £12,744.25 £15,293.10 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module (Figure 1) allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit LAN or WAN services in their networks.Main features of the Cisco DWDM XFP include:- The Cisco DWDM XFP supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G.- The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XFP port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.- The Cisco DWDM XFP supports the Cisco quality identification (ID)... More Info

    £12,744.25
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 48 units of GLC-FE-100FX

    £5,339.79 £6,407.74 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Main features include the following:-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.-Optically... More Info

    £5,339.79
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

    £714.73 £857.67 Inc VAT.

    The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.Main features include the following:-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.-Optically... More Info

    £714.73
    Out of Stock
    More Info
  • 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range

    £2,860.95 £3,433.14 Inc VAT.

    The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.1000BASE-ZX SFP for Long-Reach Single-Mode FibersThe 1000BASE-ZX SFP operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to... More Info

    £2,860.95
Showing 1 - 12 of 65 items