D-Link Media Converters (4 products)

D-Link Media Converters

Inside D-Link Media Converters

    • D-Link DMC-300SC

      100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

      No reviews yet! £57.60 £69.12 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.... More Info

      £57.60
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • D-Link DMC-810SC Media Converters

      MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM

      No reviews yet! £248.38 £298.06 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when... More Info

      £248.38
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver

      DGS-712 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

      No reviews yet! £34.97 £41.96 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission over standard Category 5 twisted pair copper. More Info

      £34.97
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • D-Link DMC-700SC/E

      Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX) multi-mode (SC, 550m max.)

      No reviews yet! £116.77 £140.12 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. More Info

      £116.77
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6393 Reviews
    Thomas 
    I was very pleased with Cable Monkey. The prices were very competitive, my package came quickly and they have a wide range of products.
    1 day ago
    John 
    Excellent service and good price
    1 day ago
    Ryan 
    Order was delivered promptly. Called for some advice and person on the other end of the phone was helpful and directed us to the info/tech PDFs on the website. All round positive experience.
    2 days ago
    15% education discount