Excellent
4.8 / 5
4848 Reviews
Gregory 
My order arrived whilst away on holiday, so can't give a fair comment on how quickly it arrived but that being said, it arrived well packaged, as described and works perfectly. Decent price for the 5m cable I bought. Dispatched the same day of order, always emailed through process. Thanks.
20 hours ago
Adam 
support over the phone was very helpful and guided me towards the best product for my requirements. Ordered lunch time and arrived Monday morning which was very good considering that the product had to be made to spec. Thank you
22 hours ago
Anonymous 
Great service,kept me updated and arrived quickly!
23 hours ago

Top sellers

Training Courses Available

D-Link Media Converters

D-Link Media Converters

Inside D-Link Media Converters

    • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

      £53.60 £64.32 Inc VAT.

      Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.... More Info

      £53.60
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • MEDIA CONVERTER GIG TP-TO-GIG FIBER (1000BASE-LX) SM

      £235.96 £283.15 Inc VAT.

      DMC-810SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX/LX Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II/MDI-X for twisted-pair port Full wire-speed forwarding rate Front panel status LEDs Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis Hot-swappable when... More Info

      £235.96
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • DGS-712 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper SFP Transceiver

      £33.22 £39.86 Inc VAT.

      D-Links DGS-712 1000BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement. It is compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802.3z and 802.3ab. The DGS-712 plugs into any standard SFP interface allowing for 1000Base-T Gigabit transmission over standard Category 5 twisted pair copper. More Info

      £33.22
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Media Converter Gigabit TP-to-Gigabit Fiber (1000Base-SX) multi-mode (SC, 550m max.)

      £112.42 £134.90 Inc VAT.

      DMC-700SC Media Converter: This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-SX Gigabit multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 550m. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided. More Info

      £112.42
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • DMC-515SC Media Converters

      £102.03 £122.43 Inc VAT.

      These converters convert 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 - 60 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.DMC-515SC: Supports maximum 15km fiber cable distance. Product Features:One-channel media conversion between 10BASE-T/ 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX Fiber SC connector Auto negotiation of speeds and duplex modes on twisted-pair port Auto MDI-II and MDI-X One slide switch for configuring... More Info

      £102.03
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Media Converter

      £57.84 £69.41 Inc VAT.

      Designed to convert 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa, the DMC-300SC offers conversion from fiber to copper to minimize cost and extend hauls.The DMC-300SC by D-Link® is a media converter designed to connect 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX copper to 100Base-FX fiber media and vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u standards, the DMC-300SC is designed for use with multimode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The DMC-300SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate.... More Info

      £57.84
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items