Categories

Excellent
4.8 / 5
4917 Reviews
Peter 
Excellent service!
2 days ago
Derek 
Good service all round. There was a problem with the delivery not being on the day promised, but this was outside of their control. The postage I paid for was immediately refunded, so good customer service. Would definitely use again.
2 days ago
Richard 
Fast Delivery, the delivery had some items missing which they sent out the day I told them. Excellent service
2 days ago

Top sellers

15% education discount

Trendnet Media Converters

Trendnet Media Converters

Inside Trendnet Media Converters

    per page
    • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)

      £40.48 £48.58 Inc VAT.

      - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £40.48
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £55.77 £66.92 Inc VAT.

      The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £55.77
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £71.97 £86.37 Inc VAT.

      - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX... More Info

      £71.97
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TFC-1600MM SNMP Management Module for TFC 1600 Chassis WEB Based

      £57.93 £69.51 Inc VAT.

      The TFC-1600MM provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management for the TFC-1600, 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System. Instant access to cooling fan and power supply status reports. Web browser based management via Ethernet port or Command Line Interface management via RS-232 serial port. More Info

      £57.93
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £45.88 £55.06 Inc VAT.

      - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1... More Info

      £45.88
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £37.79 £45.34 Inc VAT.

      - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £37.79
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £261.17 £313.41 Inc VAT.

      - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £261.17
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • 1xRJ-45, 1xMini-GBIC, Black

      £27.42 £32.91 Inc VAT.

      TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link... More Info

      £27.42
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £41.56 £49.87 Inc VAT.

      - SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £41.56
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £76.38 £91.66 Inc VAT.

      - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £76.38
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £269.75 £323.70 Inc VAT.

      The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £269.75
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      £350.91 £421.09 Inc VAT.

      The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £350.91
      Out of Stock
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 12 of 39 items