Trendnet Media Converters (38 products)

Trendnet Media Converters

Inside Trendnet Media Converters

    per page
    • Trendnet TFC-110S30

      100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)

      No reviews yet! £42.36 £50.83 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £42.36
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-110S60

      100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £60.13 £72.15 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £60.13
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-110S60I

      Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £68.06 £81.67 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX... More Info

      £68.06
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-1600MM

      TFC-1600MM SNMP Management Module for TFC 1600 Chassis WEB Based

      No reviews yet! £56.47 £67.77 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The TFC-1600MM provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management for the TFC-1600, 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System. Instant access to cooling fan and power supply status reports. Web browser based management via Ethernet port or Command Line Interface management via RS-232 serial port. More Info

      £56.47
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-110S15I

      Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £49.46 £59.35 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1... More Info

      £49.46
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-110S15

      100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £39.53 £47.44 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £39.53
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-110S100

      100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £273.27 £327.93 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

      £273.27
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-1000MGA

      1xRJ-45, 1xMini-GBIC, Black

      No reviews yet! £28.69 £34.43 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link... More Info

      £28.69
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-1000MSC

      Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £43.48 £52.18 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £43.48
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-1000S20

      Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £79.43 £95.32 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £79.43
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-1000S50

      Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £282.23 £338.67 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £282.23
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TFC-1000S70

      Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

      No reviews yet! £378.26 £453.91 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

      £378.26
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 12 of 38 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6491 Reviews
    David 
    ok cable just expensive postage
    1 day ago
    Luca 
    Items came quickly. Had issues paying on the website, but the sales team on the phone helped out and quickly processed my order.
    1 day ago
    Lesley 
    Great customer experience as always. Very helpful and knowledgeable telephone support prior to ordering and fast delivery (which is nice to see as I find many suppliers are using Covid to not even post items in a timely manner) of 20m external ethernet cable for a wireless access point and also some long internal ethernet cables. External one works fine and though I've not tried the internal ones, I've purchased from Cable Monkeys in the past so assume they will work as it should. Much appreciated and would happily recommend.
    1 day ago
    15% education discount