TP-Link Media Converters

Inside TP-Link Media Converters

  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

    TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

    £17.78 £21.34 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £17.78
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

    TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

    £17.78 £21.34 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £17.78
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items