TRENDnet Smart Managed Switches (7 products)

TRENDnet Smart Managed Switches

Inside TRENDnet Smart Managed Switches

    • Trendnet TEG-424WS

      24-Port 10/100Mbps Web Smart Switch w/ 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots

      No reviews yet! £63.43 £76.11 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      The 24-Port 10/100Mbps Web Smart Switch with 4 Gigabit Ports and 2 Mini-GBIC Slots (model TEG-424WS) delivers a 12.8Gbps switching capacity with managed layer 2 features at a reduced cost. Support for SNMP v1, 802.1X, STP, 802.1Q VLAN, QoS, IGMP snooping, Broadcast Storm Control and port Trunking provides a cost effective, scalable and secure backbone switch solution for SMB networks.SNMP support enables the switch to provide valuable status and event information, saving system administrators time and resources. Connect a fiber network to... More Info

      £63.43
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet 24-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

      24-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

      No reviews yet! £130.50 £156.60 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - Manage port level speed, VLAN, QoS, Trunking, Mirroring and more- 24 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX ports- 2 Mini-GBIC slots accommodates fiber networking- 48Gbps switching capacityTEG-240WS 24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Web-Based Smart Switch is the ideal Switch for network segmenting. TEG-240WS supports web browser configuration; Network Administrator can use web browser to configure port speed, VLAN and QoS, and also monitor each port´s status which provides simple migration, scalability, and flexibility to handle new... More Info

      £130.50
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TEG-448WS

      48-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

      No reviews yet! £270.34 £324.40 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      - Manage port level speed, VLAN, QoS, Trunking, Mirroring and more- 48 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX ports- 4 Mini-GBIC slots accommodates fiber networking- 96Gbps switching capacityTEG-448WS 48-Port 10/100/1000Mbps and 4-Slot Mini-GBIC Web-Based Smart Switch delivers high performance and scalability for large enterprises. Its Mini-GBIC slots can use either single or multimode fiber for constructing a high-speed network backbone. The 48-port Copper Gigabit ports support Auto-MDIX and Auto-Sensing for trouble free network... More Info

      £270.34
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet 52-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

      52-Port Gigabit Web Smart Switch

      No reviews yet! £140.16 £168.19 Inc VAT.
      Out of Stock

      - Manage port level speed, VLAN, QoS, Trunking and Mirroring- 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 48 x 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDIX ports- 2 Mini-GBIC slots accommodates fiber networkingTRENDnet's TEG-2248WS 52-port Gigabit Web-Based Smart Switch is the ideal switch for network segmenting. It has 48 10/100Mbps and 2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports with Auto-Sensing and Auto-MDIX feature for easy installation. This switch also has 2 Mini-GBIC ports that accept optional gigabit fiber modules for greater flexibility. The TEG-2248WS supports web... More Info

      £140.16
      More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TPE-224WS, 28-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch

      28-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE Switch

      No reviews yet! £209.24 £251.09 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      TPE-224WS 28-port Smart Switch integrates Power over Ethernet (PoE) and network management features into a cost effective and scalable solution. The TPE-224WS reduces equipment cost by delivering data and power over existing network cable infrastructure. The switch offers advanced network management features such as VLAN and QoS to meet today´s secured network applications.-Reduces equipment cost by delivering data and power over existing network cables.-24 PoE 10/100Mbps and 4 Gigabit Auto-MDIX and Auto-Negotiating ports.-Features... More Info

      £209.24
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TPE-1620WS 16-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch

      16-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch

      No reviews yet! £243.03 £291.64 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      TRENDnet’s 16-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-1620WS, delivers a 32 Gbps switching capacity with 16 PoE+ Gigabit ports and two shared SFP slots. This IPv6 ready switch offers advanced traffic management, troubleshooting, security, energy saving GREENnet, and monitoring features at a reduced cost. More Info

      £243.03
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • Trendnet TPE-1020WS 10-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch

      10-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch

      No reviews yet! £151.83 £182.20 Inc VAT.
      In Stock

      TRENDnet’s 10-Port Gigabit Web Smart PoE+ Switch, model TPE-1020WS, delivers a 20 Gbps switching capacity with eight PoE+ Gigabit ports and two Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports shared with two SFP slots. This IPv6 ready switch offers advanced traffic management, troubleshooting, security, energy saving GREENnet, and monitoring features at a reduced cost. More Info

      £151.83
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 7 of 7 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    6246 Reviews
    Robert 
    Great service. Changed a number of order details at the last moment and refunded the difference.
    21 hours ago
    Kevin 
    Excellent service, connected my Sky Q box to the router as it had kept dropping the wifi signal, did the job perfectly
    1 day ago
    Jason 
    Spoke to an employee on what I needed and they advised me on the item that would suit my needs
    1 day ago
    Training Courses Available