Netgear Switches (105 products)

NETGEAR delivers innovative switching solutions to consumers, businesses and service providers without the cost and complexity of big IT. For small to medium organizations, NETGEAR Unmanaged, Plus and Smart switch solutions are easy to use and install. For larger enterprise and campus networks, NETGEAR Fully Managed infrastructures seamlessly connect end-users, converged services, servers and storage across highly flexible core, distribution and access layers.

Inside Netgear Switches

per page
  • Netgear M5300-28GF3

    No reviews yet! £1,228.52 £1,474.23 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    More Info

    £1,228.52
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear M4300-8X8F

    320 Gbps, 10/100/1000/10000, 1U, L3

    No reviews yet! £1,395.99 £1,675.19 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    The NETGEAR M4300 Stackable Switch Series delivers L2/L3/L4 and IPv4/IPv6 cost-effective services for mid-enterprise edge with full PoE+ and SMB core deployments with unrivalled ease of use: 10 Gigabit models can seamlessly stack with 1 Gigabit models within the series, enabling spine and leaf line-rate stacking topologies. Non-stop forwarding (NSF) virtual chassis architectures provide advanced High Availability (HA) with hitless failover across the stack. Dual redundant, modular power supplies equipping full width models contribute to... More Info

    £1,395.99
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Cat5e CCS 4000 Series - Vertical Outlets

    Space-saving Cat5e Vertical Outlets - Available with 2 or 4 Outlets

    Read Reviews (2) £6.24 £7.48 Inc VAT.
    Cat5e 4 Way currently out of Stock

    The Connectix 4000 Series offers Enhanced Category 5 performance in a High Density package. The Connectix 4000 Series is extremely quick and easy to install; just attach the base plate, snap in the PCB, punch down the cables and install the cover. Gone are the problems of installing modules into a faceplate and pushing excess wires into a back box. The 4000 Series Outlets have been designed for direct wall mounting with top entry mini trunking. In addition, they fit on a standard back box to provide maximum mounting flexibility. The position... More Info

    £6.24
    Add to Basket View Range
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear GSS116E

    16-port Gigabit Click Switch, 8K MAC, 4 Mbit Buffer, 8.36W, Black

    No reviews yet! £125.75 £150.90 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    Your ports and cables where you want themToday's networks have increasing numbers of devices attached to them, both wired and wireless. As wired devices proliferate, it can be difficult to easily and neatly place networked ports where you want them.NETGEAR ProSAFE Click Switches address this issue with an innovative and thoughtful hardware design, including the flexible 1-2-3-4 Click mounting system. The new ProSAFE Click Switches are Gigabit Ethernet switches with an industry-first, bracket mounting system for easy installation. Available... More Info

    £125.75
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear GSM7248-200EUS

    GSM7248-200EUS, IEEE 802.3 a/b/i/z, 48-port Gigabit Ethernet, ACLs: L2/L3/L4, QoS

    No reviews yet! £382.14 £458.57 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Up to 48 Switches Can Be Managed Via a Single IP Address!NETGEAR delivers wirespeed Gigabit performance and a full set of Layer 2 management features, as well as static routing with unsurpassed affordability. This next-generation, high-speed switch delivers maximum throughput where you need it — to high-performance workgroups at the edge of the network, or as a backbone for Fast Ethernet switches and high-speed servers in demanding small networks. The non-blocking design offers full Gigabit throughput simultaneously to all 24 or 48... More Info

    £382.14
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear AFM735

    AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

    No reviews yet! £186.08 £223.29 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £186.08
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    No reviews yet! £103.40 £124.08 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £103.40
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    No reviews yet! £217.67 £261.20 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    £217.67
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear AGM734

    AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

    No reviews yet! £97.67 £117.20 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    £97.67
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear ProSafe™ 24 Gigabit Stacking Kit

    NETGEAR ProSafe 24Gbit Stacking Kit for GSM7328S and GSM7352S

    No reviews yet! £212.22 £254.67 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

    £212.22
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear Adapter 10GbE SFP+

    PROSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ adapter module

    No reviews yet! £212.22 £254.67 Inc VAT.
    In Stock

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

    £212.22
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • Netgear SFP+ DirectAttach 1m

    SFP+ DirectAttach 1m for XSM7224

    No reviews yet! £39.49 £47.39 Inc VAT.
    Out of Stock

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance) More Info

    £39.49
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 12 of 105 items