Excellent
4.8 / 5
3622 Reviews
10 hours ago
Jake
Amazing support with a lovely lady on the Phone. I have been setting up a home network and had a few queries about Ethernet Cable (specifically CAT6 Cable) and some of the factors of this cable and making sure it was a solid copper core conductor as opposed to PVC which is poorer by comparison. I decided to ring up and spoke to a lovely lady on the phone who was able to resolve every single one of my queries without fault. We spoke about Ethernet Cabling, then some Ethernet Switches and how I might go about Rack Mounting these Switches, then we spoke about Rack Mount Cabinet Cases and she took the time to go through what the U Sizes meant (1U, 2U, 4U, 9U etc.) and even helped me find a shelf that would fit into the Rack Mount Cabinet. I even got a discount code!Superb Service, I am absolutely amazed by the wonderful, kind, caring and detailed service that I received by this colleague, she is a Star!! I will 100% be Returning to CableMonkey in the near future to purchase more equipment, such as cabling, racks, and adapters! :-D
10 hours ago
Ian
Easy simple transaction, delivery was very fast and quality products, just the job, just one note, the network cable was a nice purple colour which is easily identifiable but it maybe not to everyones taste.
10 hours ago
Alan
Supplied what I needed, quickly and at the right price..

Top sellers

15% education discount

D-Link Media Converters

There is 1 product.
  • 1000Base-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £39.78 £47.73 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI... More Info

    £39.78
Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item