TP-Link Modules

Inside TP-Link Modules

  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

    TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

    £17.78 £21.34 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £17.78
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

    TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

    £17.78 £21.34 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £17.78
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

    TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £27.95 £33.54 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

    £27.95
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items