TP-Link Modules

Inside TP-Link Modules

    • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

      TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

      £17.79 £21.35 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £17.79
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

      TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

      £17.79 £21.35 Inc VAT.

      The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

      £17.79
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

      TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

      £29.01 £34.81 Inc VAT.

      Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

      £29.01
      In Stock
      Add to Basket More Info
      This combination is not available.
    Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
    Excellent
    4.8 / 5
    5418 Reviews
    Graham 
    As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
    1 day ago
    Anonymous 
    Excellent service.
    1 day ago
    Keith 
    Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
    3 days ago
    Training Courses Available