TP-Link Modules & Accessories

TP-Link Modules and Accessories
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module

    TL-SM311LM 50/125um / 62.5/125um Multi-mode, 1.25Gbps, 550m, LC, 850nm

    £18.47 £22.16 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £18.47
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

    TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC

    £18.47 £22.16 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost. More Info

    £18.47
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

    TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    £27.95 £33.54 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-... More Info

    £27.95
    Out of Stock
    More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK PoE Splitter

    PoE Splitter

    £11.54 £13.84 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Splitter TL-POE10R fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PSE (Power Source Equipment) or PoE Supplier Adapter, such as TP-LINK’s TL-SF1008P or TL-POE150S, or other equivalent product, to deliver 12V or 5V Direct Current to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc.- IEEE 802.3af compliant- Delivers power up to 100 meters- Optional 12V DC or 5V DC power supply- Plug-and-Play, requires no configuration More Info

    £11.54
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK PoE Injector

    PoE Injektor - IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3af, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    £19.52 £23.42 Inc VAT.

    The PoE Injector TL-POE150S fully complies with IEEE 802.3af standard, and can work with all IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant PDs (Powered Devices) or PoE Receiver Adapters, such as TP-LINK’s TL-POE10R, or other equivalent product, to expand your network to where there are no power line or outlet, where you wish to fix device such as AP, IP Camera or IP Phone, etc. More Info

    £19.52
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
  • TP-LINK TL-POE200

    PoE Adapter Kit, IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, RJ-45, Silver/grey

    £20.01 £24.01 Inc VAT.

    The TL-POE200 is designed to deliver power and data over a single Ethernet cable to an Ethernet enabled device up to 100m away. The PoE kit uses two devices, one, the ´injector´ injects power and data into a single Ethernet cable while the other, the ´splitter´ placed at the receiving end splits the power and data back into two cables to be used by the connected Ethernet device. This convenience allows users to place Ethernet enabled devices such as access points, IP cameras, or VoIP phones anywhere that they are best suited, regardless of... More Info

    £20.01
    In Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
    This combination is not available.
Showing 1 - 6 of 6 items
Excellent
4.8 / 5
5418 Reviews
Graham 
As always, cable arrived next day and was exactly as described. What more can you ask for?
1 day ago
Anonymous 
Excellent service.
1 day ago
Keith 
Fast and efficient delivery service. Web site easy to navigate. Good quality products at very good prices.
3 days ago
15% education discount