Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max)1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type9/125 µm
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements3.3V
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN6935364030216
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

£35.26 Inc VAT.

£29.39

In Stock

TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC More details

TL-SM311LS

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3280 Reviews
20 hours ago
Anonymous
Blazing fast service. My order was delivered before they had time to send me the tracking info. Got everything I needed and what was pleasing was that the faceplates for the wall boxes matched the power sockets to give a consistent look.
1 day ago
Gary
Just does what you expect and on time
1 day ago
James
Product shipped securely in a timely manner. The only fly in the ointment was that I had to jump through a few hoops to get the package left in my 'safe place'. I also had to leave the paperwork authorising this in a publicly accessible area.Royal Mail now just leave stuff in my safe place...In fairness though, I'm nit-picking and will be placing another order for patch shortly!

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

9 other products in the same category: