Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max)1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type9/125 µm
Full duplexYes
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements3.3V
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN6935364030216
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Single-mode SFP Module

£35.26 Inc VAT.

£29.39

In Stock

TL-SM311LS IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP, 9/125 um, 1.25Gbps, 10km, LC More details

TL-SM311LS

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3336 Reviews
1 day ago
Robert
The site was easy to use, the prices were very competitive and the quality seems good.
1 day ago
Tony
Arrived next day, just what we needed. Many thanks
1 day ago
Ian
Superfast delivery - thank you

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

9 other products in the same category: