Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max)1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type50/125, 62.5/125 µm
InterfaceLC
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Power requirements3.3V
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
EAN6935364030209
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

£35.26 Inc VAT.

£29.39

In Stock

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90 %, 5 - 90 %

More details

TL-SM311LM

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3347 Reviews
3 days ago
Anonymous
Very Quick Delivery Cables very good
3 days ago
Richard
Excellent service and quick delivery.
4 days ago
Anonymous
Simple to select website, easy to order, prompt delivery. Quality product. Everything you would want.

Customers who bought this product also bought:

9 other products in the same category: