Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.

- Extends fiber distance up to 15km



The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.



Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
I/O ports1x 1000M SC 1x 1000M RJ45
LED indicatorsPWR, LINK, RX
Maximum transfer distance15000 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Wavelength1310 nm
EAN6935364030445
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK Gigabit Single-mode Media Converter

£52.58 Inc VAT.

£43.81

In Stock

MC210CS 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z More details

MC210CS

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3280 Reviews
20 hours ago
Anonymous
Blazing fast service. My order was delivered before they had time to send me the tracking info. Got everything I needed and what was pleasing was that the faceplates for the wall boxes matched the power sockets to give a consistent look.
1 day ago
Gary
Just does what you expect and on time
1 day ago
James
Product shipped securely in a timely manner. The only fly in the ointment was that I had to jump through a few hoops to get the package left in my 'safe place'. I also had to leave the paperwork authorising this in a publicly accessible area.Royal Mail now just leave stuff in my safe place...In fairness though, I'm nit-picking and will be placing another order for patch shortly!

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

9 other products in the same category: