Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.

- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km



The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.



Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.
Cabling technologyUTP 5e, 5
CertificationFCC, CE
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity technologyWired
Dimensions (WxDxH)94.5 x 73 x 27 mm
I/O ports1x 1000M SC 1x 1000M RJ45
LED indicatorsPWR, LINK, RX
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 70 °C
Wavelength850 nm
EAN6935364030438
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK Gigabit Multi-mode Media Converter

£47.31 Inc VAT.

£39.43

In Stock

MC200CM 1x 1000M SC, 1x 1000M RJ45, IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z More details

MC200CM

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3270 Reviews
16 hours ago
Craig
Quality cables, decent price and fast delivery.
17 hours ago
Mark
Easy to use web site made my order simple, even going to and fro from basket to purchase more items was straight forward, a task I always find frustrating! Delivery was excellent, thank you
18 hours ago
Anonymous
Quick and created the required cables for us well before the 4 day lead time

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

9 other products in the same category: