Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Spotlight:

- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.



- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

- Internal +3.3V Power Supply

- In pairs with TL-SM321B

- Plug-and-Play

- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices
Cabling technology1000Base-BX
CertificationFCC, CE
Connectivity technologyWired
Data transfer rate (max)1250 Mbit/s
Host interfaceEthernet
Input voltage3.3 V
Maximum operating distance10000 m
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating relative humidity range10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Plug and PlayYes
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage relative humidity range5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Storage temperature range (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocolsCSMA/CD, TCP/IP
EAN6935364030513
ManufacturerTP-LINK

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

£52.58 Inc VAT.

£43.81

In Stock

TL-SM321A - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module More details

TL-SM321A

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3347 Reviews
17 hours ago
Anonymous
Very Quick Delivery Cables very good
18 hours ago
Richard
Excellent service and quick delivery.
1 day ago
Anonymous
Simple to select website, easy to order, prompt delivery. Quality product. Everything you would want.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: