Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

ManufacturerCCS

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

£0.00 Inc VAT.

£0.90

In Stock

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options More details

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3471 Reviews
1 day ago
Dave
First class service - web site is easy to use, prices competitive and quick delivery. Spot on
2 days ago
John
Delivered right on time product fine
2 days ago
John
Good price and fast delivery.

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: