Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.

- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.

- LC connector.

- Hot Swappable.

- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Compliance industry standards10GBASE-SR XFP
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449044072
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe AXM751

£804.75 Inc VAT.

£670.63

Stock Due 2017-10-04

10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module More details

AXM751

New product

Availability date: 04/10/2017

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3347 Reviews
2 days ago
Anonymous
Very Quick Delivery Cables very good
2 days ago
Richard
Excellent service and quick delivery.
3 days ago
Anonymous
Simple to select website, easy to order, prompt delivery. Quality product. Everything you would want.

Related Products

8 other products in the same category: