Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength65 nm
EAN6064490297344
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

£132.17 Inc VAT.

£110.14

In Stock

ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP More details

AGM731F

New product

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3270 Reviews
16 hours ago
Craig
Quality cables, decent price and fast delivery.
17 hours ago
Mark
Easy to use web site made my order simple, even going to and fro from basket to purchase more items was straight forward, a task I always find frustrating! Delivery was excellent, thank you
18 hours ago
Anonymous
Quick and created the required cables for us well before the 4 day lead time

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: