Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches

- Fits into standard SFP slots

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches

- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
InterfaceSFP
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
EAN0606449075090
ManufacturerNetgear

Netgear AFM735

£264.20 Inc VAT.

£220.16

Stock Due 2017-12-11

AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm More details

AFM735-10000S

New product

Availability date: 11/12/2017

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3473 Reviews
15 hours ago
Gene
Abundant supply of great quality cables and order arrived next day. Second time I have places an order and have been very happy with both the products and the service.
2 days ago
Sajjad
Quick delivery, kept me updated cable quality looks good, installed and connected to TVs & Xbox. No more wifi dropping. Thanks cable monkey. Will buy more in future.
3 days ago
Dave
First class service - web site is easy to use, prices competitive and quick delivery. Spot on

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: