Categories

Top sellers

Viewed products

15% education discount
Images are for illustrative purposes only.
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.
Cabling technologyCWDM
Compliance industry standardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb FC
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber typeFC-PI
Full duplexYes
I/O ports1x LC/PC SM x 2 1x SFP (mini-GBIC)
InterfaceSFP (mini-GBIC)
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating temperature range (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength1510 nm
EAN0746320877464
ManufacturerCisco

Cisco CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC

£3,571.88 Inc VAT.

£2,976.57

Stock Due 2017-10-17

CWDM 1510 nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet & 1G/2G FC More details

CWDM-SFP-1510=

New product

Availability date: 17/10/2017

Free CCS Cable Tester With Every 5 Boxes of Cable Free delivery available on all orders

Christmas Opening Times

Buy with Confidence

Consistently great customer reviews

Any Questions?

Just give us a call us on 01376 333 500

Secure Site Guarantee

The best encryption to ensure security

Excellent
4.8 / 5
3345 Reviews
5 hours ago
Anonymous
Simple to select website, easy to order, prompt delivery. Quality product. Everything you would want.
6 hours ago
Anonymous
Good quick service
7 hours ago
Anthony
Web site was nice and easy to use, made 2 separate orders which they combined and sent as one and refunded the postage. Would definitely recommend and use again..

30 other products in the same category: