D-Link Switch Accessories

There are 3 products.
D-Link Switch Accessories
  • CPU module for DES-7210 chassis, 192G switching capacity, support Advanced Service...

    £3,792.92 £4,551.51 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s DES-7200 series of chassis-based switches are intelligent and high-performance multi-layer LAN devices designed for enterprise campus and metropolitan area networks (MAN). They are ideal for deployment in environments where uninterrupted running of network applications and a high level of performance, security and control are required.Featuring a flexible modular architecture and industry standard compliance, these switches provide scalable expansion and a high level of investment protection for businesses and telecom carriers to... More Info

    £3,792.92
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 10-Gigabit CX4 Module

    £340.94 £409.13 Inc VAT.

    The DEM-410CX module provides enterprises with a highly affordable, low-latency 10-Gigabit network connection on the twin-axial copper cable. Significantly lower in cost than the fiber fable, this copper cable supports distances ranging up to 15 to 20 meters, depending on wire gauge. The CX4 port module does not require any transceiver to be installed, eliminating the need for costly fiber transceivers.The CX4 port module slides into an open slot of a D-Link Gigabit switch. The port provides a very high bandwidth of 20-Gigabit operating in... More Info

    £340.94
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 1000BASE-SX+ Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

    £250.96 £301.16 Inc VAT.

    D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase... More Info

    £250.96
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items