DELL Media Converters

There are 3 products.
  • QSFP+ Optical Transceiver 40Gbe - up to 150m

    £943.43 £1,132.11 Inc VAT.

    The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 40Gbe QSFP+ transceiver provides 40Gbe connectivity up to 150 m.Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and... More Info

    £943.43
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Networking Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ ESR 300m Reach on OM3/400m on OM4 - Kit

    £1,169.41 £1,403.30 Inc VAT.

    The Dell™ QSFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. More Info

    £1,169.41
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Dual Port SFP+ Module

    £352.63 £423.15 Inc VAT.

    PCT 62xx Dual Port SFP+ Module - Kit. More Info

    £352.63
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items