Intellinet Media Converters

There are 2 products.
Intellinet Media Converters
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SC) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

    £37.98 £45.58 Inc VAT.

    A double-sided, wired headset certified for Skype for Business, with instant fit, excellent sound and refined styling. Sennheiser Voice Clarity and a noise-cancelling microphone optimize speech intelligibility. A choice of acoustic foam ear pads or soft, removable leatherette covers provide immediate wearing comfort.Activate your potentialCulture Plus SC 70 USB MS BLACK delivers crisp Sennheiser Voice Clarity and direct call handling in all major UC environments. The ideal headset for office professionals who value comfort, style and... More Info

    £37.98
  • 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (ST) Multi-Mode, 2 km (1.24 mi)

    £37.76 £45.31 Inc VAT.

    The intellinet network solutions Fast Ethernet Media Converter was specifically designed to offer the network designer a device for migration from copper-based Ethernet to Fiber Ethernet. Now migration or expansion of existing networks can be achieved with minimum cost and complexity. The converter is completely transparent to the network so the network performs exactly the way it did before – only now it can support both copper and fiber mediums.Expands the Size of an Existing NetworkProvides fiber connectivity to Ethernet segments,... More Info

    £37.76
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items