Categories

15% education discount

StarTech.com Media Converters

There are 21 products.
StarTech.com Media Converters
per page
  • Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

    £43.91 £52.70 Inc VAT.

    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network... More Info

    £43.91
  • 10/100 Ethernet to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

    £43.91 £52.70 Inc VAT.

    This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and... More Info

    £43.91
  • MCMGBSC055GB

    £65.11 £78.14 Inc VAT.

    The MCMGBSC055GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and... More Info

    £65.11
  • MCMGBSC15GB - 1 Gbps

    £110.60 £132.72 Inc VAT.

    The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Single Mode fiber backbone.Supporting a maximum Single Mode fiber optic cable distance of 15km (9.32 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated SM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance... More Info

    £110.60
  • Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m

    £55.55 £66.66 Inc VAT.

    Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on gigabit fiber equipmentThe SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to increase performance and connectivity of your fiber-connected network devices.Using a short wavelength (850nm) VCSEL laser diode, enabling a maximum cable distance of 550m (0.3 miles) over multi mode fiber, this Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Multi Mode module can be installed into any fiber... More Info

    £55.55
  • StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot - Fiber to...

    £116.30 £139.56 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choiceThe ET91000SFP2 Open SFP Fiber Media Converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice.A versatile solution for connecting an Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a fiber backbone, the media converter features an open SFP slot that lets you choose the MSA-Compliant Gigabit SFP that best suits your fiber connection mode (single / multi-mode) and distance... More Info

    £116.30
  • Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km - 1000 Mbps

    £361.36 £433.64 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40 km over Single Mode SC fiberThe ET91000SM402 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (40 km) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single mode fiber by up to 40km (25 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a... More Info

    £361.36
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps

    £118.91 £142.70 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multi Mode SC fiberThe ET91000SC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to MM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed to offer a... More Info

    £118.91
  • 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC 40 km

    £318.85 £382.62 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 24.8 miles/40km over Single Mode LC fiberThe ET1000S40LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 40 km) enables you to extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over single-mode fiber, at distances up to 40km (25 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to remote network segments over a (1000Base-LX/SX) fiber backbone, the GbE to SM fiber converter supports full Gigabit speeds for ideal network performance and scalability. Designed... More Info

    £318.85
  • 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    £60.50 £72.60 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode SC fiberThe ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fiber solution, featuring an all-steel... More Info

    £60.50
  • 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

    £128.83 £154.59 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 18.6 miles/30km over Single Mode SC fiberThe ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel... More Info

    £128.83
  • 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

    £59.49 £71.39 Inc VAT.

    Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST fiberThe ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST Fiber converter features an... More Info

    £59.49
Showing 1 - 12 of 21 items