Top sellers

Training Courses Available

Allied Telesis Media Converters

There are 24 products.
Allied Telesis Media Converters
per page
  • AT-MCR12 Media Conversion Rack-mount Chassis

    £317.16 £380.60 Inc VAT.

    Media Converter FlexibilitySupporting up to 12 Allied Telesis media converters, the AT-MCR12 enables network managers to use the MC1x family (10Mbps) or MC10x family (100Mbps) media converters in the same chassis.Power OptionsA single internal universal power supply powers the AT-MCR12, eliminating the need for multiple power connections. Allied Telesis also offers an optional hot-swappable power supply to eliminate downtime on the network. The unit saves space in the wiring closet and minimizes the number of power connections required.... More Info

    £317.16
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter

    £1,616.75 £1,940.10 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2032SP - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - Plug-in-Modul. More Info

    £1,616.75
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter

    £2,693.13 £3,231.76 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC-Monomode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 15 km - 1310 nm. More Info

    £2,693.13
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter

    £1,616.75 £1,940.10 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Medienkonverter - 12 Anschlüsse - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC Multi-Mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm. More Info

    £1,616.75
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Converteon™ series management line card

    £420.59 £504.71 Inc VAT.

    The AT-CV5M02 is the second generation management card for the AT-CV5000 media conversion chassis. With the addition of a management card to the chassis, all the blades setup options can be configured via the management module. This allows a network administrator to change configuration remotely, and monitor the status of both the chassis and the links. More Info

    £420.59
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • AT-CV1KSS 1000X to1000X SFP Media Converter Line

    £154.80 £185.76 Inc VAT.

    The AT-CV1KSS has two 1000X SFP ports that can support both copper and fiber optic SFPs. Either of these ports can be populated with:- Multi-mode fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 2km (1.24 miles).- Single-mode, dual fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 80km (49.7 miles).- Single-mode, single fibre SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 10km (6.2 miles).- Copper SFP module, capable of driving a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) at... More Info

    £154.80
  • AT-CM3K0S - 10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon media and rate converter line card...

    £172.91 £207.50 Inc VAT.

    This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM3K0S has a SFP port supporting both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit operation, allowing a choice of multi/single mode,... More Info

    £172.91
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 1000LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 10km, based on 9 Micron fibre

    £366.30 £439.56 Inc VAT.

    Industry StandardThe G8 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable, fibre interfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC compatible Layer 2 switches.The migration path to Gigabit Ethernet has never been easier.OptionsThe G8 series offers short-haul and long-haulsolutions. From the inexpensive AT-G8SX tothe far-reaching AT-G8LX70, you have theoption to extend your network to thedistances that meet your price/performanceneeds.The CWDM version allows you... More Info

    £366.30
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • AT-G8SX GBIC GigaBit Interface Converter

    £142.95 £171.54 Inc VAT.

    Industry StandardThe AT-G8 series offers the latest industry standards in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiberinterfaces simply plug into a GBIC slot on Allied Telesyn GBIC compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varieddistance and service requirements.OptionsThe AT-G8 series offers short-haul and longhaul solutions. From the inexpensive AT-G8SX-01 to the far-reaching AT-G8LX70, you have the option to extend your network to the distances that meet your performance needs.The CWDM... More Info

    £142.95
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter

    £215.54 £258.65 Inc VAT.

    Allied Telesis Converteon AT-CM302 - Medienkonverter - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - Plug-in-Modul - bis zu 2 km - 1310 nm. More Info

    £215.54
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • SFP miniGbic, 80 km, 1550 nm, 1.25 Gbps

    £437.90 £525.48 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. More Info

    £437.90
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • AT-XPSR

    £670.06 £804.08 Inc VAT.

    The AT-XPSR offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 300m The AT-XPSR is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have a XFP port. More Info

    £670.06
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 24 items