Top sellers

15% education discount

Trendnet Media Converters

There are 31 products.
Trendnet Media Converters
per page
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30KM, 18.6Miles)

    £47.56 £57.08 Inc VAT.

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

    £47.56
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £65.16 £78.20 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-110S60 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

    £65.16
  • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £84.19 £101.03 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 60km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S60i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 60km (37.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX... More Info

    £84.19
  • TFC-1600MM SNMP Management Module for TFC 1600 Chassis WEB Based

    £64.08 £76.89 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-1600MM provides Chassis SNMP reporting and supports port based management for the TFC-1600, 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System. Instant access to cooling fan and power supply status reports. Web browser based management via Ethernet port or Command Line Interface management via RS-232 serial port. More Info

    £64.08
  • Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £53.95 £64.74 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15i Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP management and spans distances of up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1... More Info

    £53.95
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £44.40 £53.28 Inc VAT.

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 15km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

    £44.40
  • 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £314.26 £377.12 Inc VAT.

    - SC type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 100km- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). More Info

    £314.26
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 1xRJ-45, 1xMini-GBIC, Black

    £36.36 £43.63 Inc VAT.

    TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link... More Info

    £36.36
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T - 1000Base-FX Single/Multi Mode RJ-45 Fiber Converter

    £35.63 £42.76 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-1000MGB Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single/Multi Mode LC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX (Single/Multi Mode Mini-GBIC) slot.- Mini-GBIC port accommodates Multi or Single modes and up to 80km distances with TEG-MGBS80 at Gigabit speed- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions... More Info

    £35.63
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £49.93 £59.91 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port. More Info

    £49.93
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £86.09 £103.31 Inc VAT.

    - SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode- Supports port level SNMP management- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassisThe TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

    £86.09
  • Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

    £324.05 £388.86 Inc VAT.

    The TFC-1000S50 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 50km (31 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. More Info

    £324.05
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 31 items