Categories

15% education discount

Allied Telesis Switches & Media Converters

There are 31 products.
per page
  • IEEE...

    £1,130.34 £1,356.41 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-IFS802SP/POE (W) is a high performance and cost-effective industrial managed switch that meets the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations.PerformanceThe AT-IFS802SP/POE (W) is a high performance and cost-effective industrial managed switch that meet the highreliability requirements of industrial network operations.The industrial switch provides a network manager some key features using the simple web-based management functionsuch as; port-based VLANs, IEEE 802.1p Qos, port trunking/link... More Info

    £1,130.34
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Managed Industrial Switch, 2 x 100/1000 SFP, 4 x 10/100/1000T

    £1,168.30 £1,401.96 Inc VAT.

    Our Gigabit 6-port AT-IE200-6GT managed switch is a powerful and versatile solution for edge applications. More Info

    £1,168.30
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Managed, 8 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45, 1 x SFP

    £234.93 £281.91 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis CentreCOM AT-GS908M offers 8 x 10/100/1000T and 1 x SFP slot. This switch provides an intelligent, energy efficient, and cost-effective solution for the edge of the network.The CentreCOM GS900M Series is designed to reduce power consumption and to minimize hazardous waste. High efficiency power supplies, low power chipsets, and effective power management deliver both a reduced carbon footprint and cost savings for the end user. More Info

    £234.93
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Managed, 24 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45, 2 x Combo RJ-45 / SFP, 2 x 10G SFP+

    £1,340.04 £1,608.05 Inc VAT.

    CentreCOM GS900MX/MPX Series switches are cost-effective, fully managed, and stackable. The switches in this series can serve as an AMF node when an AMF Master switch is available in the network, which helps to reduce network running costs by automating and simplifying many day-to-day tasks. The AT-GS924MPX delivers up to 30 Watts per port (PoE+), perfect for supporting standard as well as Pan/Tilt/Zoom video surveillance and security cameras, wireless access points, IP phones, RFID readers, automatic doors, and other PoE-powered devices. More Info

    £1,340.04
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Managed, 24 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45, 2 x Combo RJ-45 / SFP, 2 x 10G SFP+

    £839.73 £1,007.67 Inc VAT.

    CentreCOM GS900MX/MPX Series switches are cost-effective, fully managed, and stackable. The switches in this series can serve as an AMF node when an AMF Master switch is available in the network, which helps to reduce network running costs by automating and simplifying many day-to-day tasks. More Info

    £839.73
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Managed, 24 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45, 4 x SFP+ 10G, Stackable

    £1,910.83 £2,292.99 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-x510-28GTX features 24 x 10/100/1000T ports and 4 x 10G/1G SFP+ uplink ports with two internal load-sharing AC power supplies for high reliability.Combined with VCStack — which allows devices to be stacked to create highly resilient solutions that can be distributed over long-distances — the AT-x510-28GTX is the perfect choice for critical applications requiring uninterrupted service. The x510 Series also offers a comprehensive security feature set that enables secure solutions for enterprise, healthcare, education and... More Info

    £1,910.83
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Managed, 48 x 10/100/1000T RJ-45, 4 x SFP+ 10G, Stackable

    £3,062.55 £3,675.06 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-x510-52GTX stackable Gigabit edge switch features 48 x 10/100/1000T ports and 4 x 10G/1G SFP+ uplink ports with two internal load-sharing AC power supplies for high reliability.Combined with VCStack — which allows devices to be stacked to create highly resilient solutions that can be distributed over long-distances — the AT-x510-52GTX is the perfect choice for critical applications requiring uninterrupted service. The x510 Series also offers a comprehensive security feature set that enables secure Edge solutions for... More Info

    £3,062.55
  • 16-port 100FX and 8-port 10/100TX switch with 2 Gigabit/SFP, 2x PSU, UK power cord

    £1,881.86 £2,258.23 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-FS970M/16F8-LC features 16 x 100FX Multimode Fiber ports and LC connections, plus an additional 8 x 10/100TX ports. In addition, it offers two Gigabit combo (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP) uplink ports. Allied Telesis FS970M Series Fiber switches are designed for high security and long distance connectivity for the edge of network in government, high EMI environments, warehouses, business campuses, educational campuses, and large retail stores.The FS970M Series is designed to reduce power consumption and to minimize... More Info

    £1,881.86
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 24 x 10/100 TX FE, 2 x 1 GIG/SFP, 8.8 Gbps, 6.5 Mpps, 18.3 W, 62 BTU/hr, UK power cord

    £327.13 £392.55 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-FS970M/24C compact switch offers 24 x 10/100TX ports and 2 x Gigabit-SFP combo (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP) uplink ports, all in a smaller size. The AT-FS970M/24C is a reliable and easy-to-manage Layer 2-4 solution for businesses with constrained space.The FS970M Series is designed to reduce power consumption and to minimize hazardous waste. Fans are designed to minimize noise pollution. High efficiency power supplies, low power chipsets, and effective power management deliver both a reduced carbon footprint and cost... More Info

    £327.13
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 8x 10/100 TX FE, 2x 1 GIG/SFP, 8POE+, 5.6Gbps, 4.1Mpps, 230W, 150BTU/hr, 51.8dB, 185W...

    £1,117.60 £1,341.12 Inc VAT.

    The Allied Telesis AT-FS970M/8PS-E offers 8 x 10/100TX ports, each delivering up to 30 Watts per port (PoE+), and 2 x Gigabit combo (10/100/1000T-100/1000 SFP) uplink ports. The AT- AT-FS970M/8PS-E is designed for harsh environments. Unlike traditional DC-powered industrial networking equipment, the E Series is optimized for high reliability and the ability to withstand higher temperatures, shock, and vibration.The FS970M Series is designed to reduce power consumption and to minimize hazardous waste. Fans are designed to minimize noise... More Info

    £1,117.60
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 10/100TX x 24 ports stackable Fast Ethernet switch w/ 2 combo SFP ports, EU power cord

    £387.06 £464.48 Inc VAT.

    The 8000S/24 is a low-cost managed stackable Fast Ethernet switch ideal for extending the port count at the edge of the network with stacking. This cost-effective switch has an 1RU form factor, two Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo bays and dedicated stacking interfaces. An extensive set of features such as link aggregation, VLANs and port mirroring can be performed across the stack. More Info

    £387.06
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • 48-port 10/100/1000T stackable GE Switch w/ SFP x 4 combo ports, EU power cord

    £1,365.00 £1,638.01 Inc VAT.

    The 8000GS/48 is a low-cost managed stackable Gigabit Ethernet switch ideal for extending the port count at the edge of the network with stacking. This cost-effective switch has an 1RU form factor, four Gigabit Ethernet SFP combo bays and dedicated stacking interfaces. An extensive set of features such as link aggregation, VLANs and port mirroring can be performed across the stack. More Info

    £1,365.00
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
Showing 1 - 12 of 31 items