Netgear Modules

There are 19 products.
per page
  • AFM735, IEEE 802.3-2002, SFP, 62.5/125μm

    £220.16 £264.20 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables More Info

    £220.16
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • Replaceable Fan Tray for XSM7224S

    £106.54 £127.85 Inc VAT.

    - Provides a replaceable fan tray- for XSM7224S- AFT200 contains only one fan tray- with two fans- Two fan trays are required for the switch More Info

    £106.54
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • ProSafe™ GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP

    £110.14 £132.17 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables. More Info

    £110.14
  • AGM732F - Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP GBIC Module

    £231.86 £278.24 Inc VAT.

    KEY FEATURESFibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC ModuleSmall size for high density fibre connectionsMeets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km One LC connector Works with 9 µm single mode cabling More Info

    £231.86
  • AGM734, 1000Base-T Gigabit, 1x RJ-45

    £110.14 £132.17 Inc VAT.

    - 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet copper connectivity- RJ45 connector- Fits into the SFP interfaces of GSM7328FS- Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 100m distances with CAT5E/CAT6 cables More Info

    £110.14
  • NETGEAR ProSafe 24Gbit Stacking Kit for GSM7328S and GSM7352S

    £226.06 £271.28 Inc VAT.

    - Adds a 24Gbps Stacking connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S.- Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility.- Non-blocking wire-speed performance.- Configured in a resilient ring topology, delivers 48Gbps of stacking bandwidth. More Info

    £226.06
  • PROSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ adapter module

    £226.06 £271.28 Inc VAT.

    - Modular design lowers costs while maximizing flexibility- Delivers non-blocking wire-speed performance for 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity- Interoperates with standard 10 GE SFP+ GBICs More Info

    £226.06
  • PROSAFE 3M DIRECT ATTACH XFP to SFP+ CABLE AXC753

    £622.15 £746.58 Inc VAT.

    - Direct-attach copper cable for 10 Gigabit connections- XFP connector on one end that fits into any 10 GE XFP interface, for instance XCM8808X XFP ports- SFP+ connector on the other end that fits into any 10 GE SFP+ interface- 3 m length More Info

    £622.15
    Out of Stock
    Add to Basket More Info
  • SFP+ DirectAttach 1m for XSM7224

    £71.88 £86.25 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (1 m distance) More Info

    £71.88
  • Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable, 3m, 10 Gigabit SFP+

    £114.20 £137.04 Inc VAT.

    - Direct Attach SFP+ copper cable (10GSFP+Cu)- SFP+ connector on both sides- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet (3 m distance)- 5-year Warranty More Info

    £114.20
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-SR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £289.84 £347.81 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £289.84
  • PROSAFE 10GBASE-LR SFP+ LC GBIC

    £695.59 £834.71 Inc VAT.

    - Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet "long-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces- Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS- Fits into the 10 GE SFP+ interface of SFP+ Adapter module AX743 More Info

    £695.59
Showing 1 - 12 of 19 items